Lot 3125* - A164 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 22. March 2013, 03.00 PM

WILHELM BÖTTNER

(Ziegenhain 1752–1805 Kassel) Armor. 1793. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on stone column: W. Böttner p. 1793. 134 x 96 cm.
Armor. 1793.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf der Steinsäule signiert und datiert: W. Böttner p. 1793.
134 x 96 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)