Lot 1807 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday, 05. December 2012, 05.00 PM

COQ DEBOUT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 11x6.5x13.5 cm.

Bronze braun patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006; der Guss datiert um 1890.

Poletti/Richarme 2007, Modell O4. Dieser Guss ist abgebildet S. 184, Ill. 239.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)