Lot 1816 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday, 05. December 2012, 05.00 PM

PLANCHETTE COQ MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 22x11x4.5 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert. Montiert auf Holzplatte.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006; der Guss datiert um 1860. Platte mit Fehlstellen.

Poletti/Richarme 2007, Modell NM1. Dieser Guss ist abgebildet S. 196, Ill. 259.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 360 (including buyer’s premium)