Lot 5332 - W243 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 01.00 PM

GERMAN,monogramed "W" and dated 1939. Bronze with brown patina. Standing female nude with cloth. H 46.5 cm.

Monogramm "W" und datiert 1939.
Bronze mit brauner Patina. Stehender weiblicher Akt mit Tuch. H 46,5 cm.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 854 (including buyer’s premium)