Lot 6885* - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2015, 9.30 AM

MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Berne 1814).Lot of 3 sheets: 1. Children at play. Watercolour, 14 x 21.2 cm; 2. Young girl. Watercolour, 9.5 x 10.2 cm. 3. Boy with wooden sled. Watercolour, 9.2 x 10.2 cm. - All three sheets somewhat browned and faded .

Lot von 3 Bll.: 1. Kinder beim Spiel. Aquarell, 14 x 21,2 cm; 2. Junges Mädchen. Aquarell, 9,5 x 10,2 cm. 3. Kleiner Junge mit Holzschlitten. Aquarell, 9,2 x 10,2 cm. - Alle drei Blätter leicht gebräunt und lichtrandig.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)