Lot 3235* - A162 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 05.00 PM

LUDWIG HERMANN

(Greifswald 1812–1881 Berlin)
Figures on a quay before a town. 1870. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: L. HERMANN 1870. 68.8 x 98 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: L. HERMANN 1870.
68,8 x 98 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 560 (including buyer’s premium)