Lot 3611 - A166 Old Master Prints - Friday, 20. September 2013, 11.00 AM

BLEULER, JOHANN LUDWIG (Feuerthalen 1792 - 1850 Schloss Lauffen).Le pont du milieu de la Via Mala. par Louis Bleuler à Schaffhouse en Suisse. Gouache, 31.5 x 48 cm. With black brush outer lines and grey gouached margins. Entitled and signed centre bottom on the margins: par Louis Bleuler à Schaffouse en Suisse. Gold frame. – The margins cut, with minor rubbing, the lower margin more heavily rubbed. Overall fine condition.

Le pont du milieu de la Via Mala. par Louis Bleuler à Schaffhouse en Suisse. Gouache, 31,5 x 48 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzem Pinsel und grau gouachierten Rändern. Dort unten mittig betitelt und signiert: par Louis Bleuler à Schaffouse en Suisse. Echtgoldrahmung. - Die Ränder beschnitten, minime Bereibungen, der untere Rand stärker berieben. Insgesamt in schöner Erhaltung.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 120