Lot 3610 - A166 Old Master Prints - Friday, 20. September 2013, 11.00 AM

BLEULER, JOHANN HEINRICH (Zollikon 1758-1823 Feuerthalen).La vallée du Rhône. Vue prise de la Forclaz. Watercolour and gouache, 60.5 x 87.5 cm. Title and attribution in black pen on the passepartout. Gold frame.- Very good condition.

La vallée du Rhône. Vue prise de la Forclaz. Aquarell und Gouache, 60,5 x 87,5 cm. Mit schwarzer Feder auf dem Passepartout betitelt und zugeschrieben. Echtgoldrahmen.- Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 880