Lot 2233 - A169 Jewellery - Wednesday, 25. June 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS. Yellow gold 750. Decorative, convex ear clips with studs, each set throughout with 76 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 11.00 ct in total. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, No. 143545.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekorativ gewölbte Ohrclips mit Stecker, ganz ausgefasst mit je 76 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 11.00 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels, Nr. 143545.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 33 600 (including buyer’s premium)