Lot 3469* - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

ULYSSE-ROY, JEAN (active 19th/20th century) Veranda in summer with men enjoying a siesta. Oil on canvas, laid on board. Signed and dated lower right: Ulysse-Roy 1881. 25 x 36 cm (image).

(im 19./20. Jahrhundert tätig)
Sommerliche Veranda mit Männern bei der Siesta.
Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Ulysse-Roy 1881.
25 x 36 cm (licht).

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 5 400