Lot 3607* - A172 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 11.00 AM

BLEULER, JOHANN LUDWIG (Feuerthalen 1792 - 1850 Laufen Uhwiesen).Reunion du Rhin antérieur et du Rhin posterieur à Reichenau. Gouache, 33 x 48.2 cm. Black brush outer line and grey gouached margins. Entitled and inscribed in the margin: par Louis Bleuler à Schaffhouse en Suisse. Framed. – Overall good condition.

Reunion du Rhin antérieur et du Rhin posterieur à Reichenau. Gouache, 33 x 48,2 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzem Pinsel und grau gouachierten Rändern. Dort betitelt und bezeichnet: par Louis Bleuler à Schaffhouse en Suisse. Gerahmt. - Insgesamt guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 680 (including buyer’s premium)