Lot 2114 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday, 04. December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND ENAMEL NECKLACE WITH WATCH, probably HENRI BERTOUD, ca. 1910. Platinum. Very decorative necklace, the fine florally open-worked ornamental part set throughout with numerous diamonds, the centre set with 1 engine-turned and blue enamelled watch with appliquéd laurel leaf motifs and diamonds. Silver-coloured, textured dial with Arabic numerals and Breguet hands. Case No. 40090, lever movement with flat spring, does not run: resinified. Mounted by means of 2 chain parts on a small laurel wreath set with diamonds and on 1 fine platinum necklace with 16 diamond intermediate parts. L ca. 42.5 cm. With original case signed Henri Bertoud, Bern, Interlaken.

Platin.
Sehr dekoratives Collier, das fein floral durchbrochene Zierteil ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamanten und in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 guillochierten und blau emaillierten Uhr mit applizierten Lorbeer-Motiven und Diamanten. Silberfarbenes granuliertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und Breguetzeigern. Gehäuse Nr. 40090, Ankerwerk mit Flachspirale, läuft nicht: verharzt. Montiert durch 2 Kettenteile an 1 kleinen, diamantbesetzten Lorbeerkranz-Motiv und an 1 feinen Platincollier mit 16 Diamant-Zwischenteilen. L ca. 42,5 cm.

Mit Originaletui signiert Henri Bertoud, Bern, Interlaken.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Sold for CHF 4 700 (including buyer’s premium)