Lot 3117 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

BARRAUD, MAURICE (1889 Geneva 1954) Woman reading in a garden. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: M Barraud. 81 x 65 cm.

(1889 Genf 1954)
Lesende Frau im Garten.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: M Barraud.
81 x 65 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000

€ 7 020 / 10 530

Sold for CHF 11 000 (including buyer’s premium)