Lot 6562 - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

GESSNER, ROBERT SALOMON (Zurich 1908 - 1982 Locarno) Bewegtes Blau. 1963. Mixed media on panel. Signed, dated and entitled verso on fibreboard panel of the original frame: Rob. S. Gessner 1963 Bewegtes Blau. 28 x 20 cm.

(Zürich 1908 - 1982 Locarno)
Bewegtes Blau. 1963.
Mischtechnik auf Holz.
Verso auf Holzfaserplatte des Originalobjektrahmens signiert, datiert und betitelt: Rob. S. Gessner 1963 Bewegtes Blau.
28 x 20 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 440 (including buyer’s premium)