Lot 6556 - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

BORES, FRANCISCO (Madrid 1898 - 1972 Paris) Nature morte. 1953. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Borès 53. 28.5 x 32.5 cm.

(Madrid 1898 - 1972 Paris)
Nature morte. 1953.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Borès 53.
28,5 x 32,5 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 976 (including buyer’s premium)