Lot 3092* - A170 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 03.00 PM

BARTOLOMEO BIMBI

(Settignano 1648–1730 Florence) Pair of works: gold vases with roses, tulips and narcissi. Oil on panel. Each 49 x 28 cm. Provenance:–Galleriea Nella Longari, Milano.–European private collection. Literature: Bellesi, S: Andrea Scacciati. Pittore di fiori, frutta e animali a Firenze in età tardobarocca, Florence 2012, p. 31, figs. 26-27 (as Bartolomeo Bimbi).
Gegenstücke: Goldvasen mit Rosen, Tulpen, und Narzissen.
Öl auf Holz.
Je 49 x 28 cm.

Provenienz: - Privatsammlung. - Galleria Nella Longari, Milano. - Europäische Privatsammlung, seit 2012. Literatur: Bellesi, S: Andrea Scacciati. Pittore di fiori, frutta e animali a Firenze in età tardobarocca, Florenz 2012, S. 31, Abb. 26-27 (als Bartolomeo Bimbi).

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 34 800