Lot 5498* - W239 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 01.00 PM

JOSEPH D'ASTE (active 1905-1935) Metal, gunmetal finished. 2 sitting cats. Mirror images. The tails signed DASTE. H 57 cm. Some defects.

(aktiv 1905-1935)
Metall brüniert. 2 sitzende Katzen. Gegenstücke. Am Schwanz sign. DASTE. H 57 cm. Einige Fehlstellen.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 586 (including buyer’s premium)