Lot 5481* - W239 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 01.00 PM

CHARLES VALTON (1851-1918) Bronze, brown patinated. Horse pacing. Inscribed A. BARYE and signed CH. VALTON. H 40 cm. Mounted on a flat marble base.

(1851-1918)
Bronze braun patiniert. Schreitendes Pferd. Bez. A. BARYE und sign. CH. VALTON. H 40 cm. Montiert auf flachen Marmorsockel.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 708 (including buyer’s premium)