Lot 1088* - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

A. SACCARDI SCULPTURE, c. 1920 Brown patinated bronze and carved alabaster. Signed A. Saccardi Firenze. One leg restored. L. 65 cm.

SKULPTUR, um 1920
Bronze braun patiniert und Alabaster geschnitten.
Araber mit junger Frau auf Kamel. Felsförmiger Sockel in Alabaster. Signiert A. Saccardi Firenze. Ein Bein restauriert. L. 65 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)