Lot 6574 - W242 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 04.00 PM

Circle of ACHENBACH, OSWALD (1827 Düsseldorf 1905) Isola Bella in the moonlight. Oil on canvas. Barely legible signature lower right. 67.5 x 138 cm.

(1827 Düsseldorf 1905)
Isola Bella im Mondschein.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts schwer leserlich signiert.
67,5 x 138 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 148 (including buyer’s premium)