Lot 8015 - W239 Silver - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 03.00 PM

TRAY WITH HANDLES.Silver. Marked. 20th century. Rectangular with open-worked rocaille/volute rim. Mirror with engraved initials. Handles on both sides. 63.3x40 cm, 2650 g.

Silber. Gemarkt. 20. Jh.
Rechteckform mit umlaufendem, durchbrochenem Rocaillen-Volutenrand. Spiegel mit gravierten Initialen. Beidseitige Henkel. 63,3x40 cm, 2650 g.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 860 / 2 470)

Sold for CHF 1 586 (including buyer’s premium)