Lot 8001 - W239 Silver - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 03.00 PM

BEAKER WITH COVER,in the style of the 17th century. Partially gilt. Chased and embossed walls, men in profile between bunches of fruit on all sides. On 3 spherical feet. H 18 cm, 339 g.

in der Art des 17. Jhs.
Teilvergoldet. Getrieben und ziselierte Wandung, allseitig mit Männerprofilen zwischen Früchtebüscheln. Auf drei Kugelfüssen. Deckel mit ausladendem gewelltem Rand und Kugelknauf. H 18 cm, 339 g.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 1 952 (including buyer’s premium)