Lot 1016 - A164 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 21. March 2013, 10.00 AM

COLUMN CAPITAL,Renaissance, Northern Italy, 16th century. Grey stone. Some losses. 28x29x25 cm.

Renaissance, Norditalien, 16. Jh.
Grauer Stein. Rechteckiges Blatt auf sich nach unten verjüngendem Korpus mit Blumen. Fehlstellen. 28x29x25 cm.

Provenienz: Aus einer bedeutenden Sammlung.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)