Lot 3119* - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

BOSSHARD, RODOLPHE THÉOPHILE (Morges 1889 - 1960 Chardonne) Female nudes, seated and standing. 1944. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: R.Th. Bosshard 44. 54.6 x 45.7 cm.

(Morges 1889 - 1960 Chardonne)
Sitzender und stehender Frauenakt. 1944.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R.Th. Bosshard 44.
54,6 x 45,7 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 12 000

€ 5 260 / 10 530

Sold for CHF 4 500 (including buyer’s premium)