Lot 1578 - A166 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 16. September 2013, 02.30 PM

4 SPICE DISHES,London, 1822/23. Maker’s mark: Hyam Hyams. Gilt interior. D 8cm, H 5.7 cm, total weight 460 g.

London, 1822/23. Meistermarke Hyam Hyams.
Allseitig reliefierte Rundform mit Blättern und Blüten auf eingezogenem Rundfuss. Innen vergoldet. D 8cm, H 5,7 cm, Zus. 460 g.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 540 (including buyer’s premium)