Lot 3107 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

BOSSHARD, RODOLPHE THÉOPHILE (Morges 1889 - 1960 Chardonne) Still life of fruits with lemons and grapes. 1954. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: R. Th. Bosshard. 54. 54.3 x 65 cm.

(Morges 1889 - 1960 Chardonne)
Früchtestillleben mit Zitronen und Trauben. 1954.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R. Th. Bosshard. 54.
54,3 x 65 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 260 / 7 020

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)