Lot 1131 - W243AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China - Wednesday, 29. October 2014, 03.00 PM

FOUR SILK EMBROIDERIES OF BIRDS AND FLOWERS. China, 19th c. 144.5x39.5 cm. Framed under glass. Frames inlaid with mother of pearl.

China, 19. Jh. 144,5x39,5 cm.
Blumen und Vogelstickereien in zarten Farben. Unter Glas gerahmt, mit Perlmutt eingelegter Rahmen.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 904 (including buyer’s premium)