Lot 6480 - W242 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 04.00 PM

HOLLAND, 18TH CENTURY Broad landscape with a herd in the background. Oil on panel. 16.7 x 24.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Weite Landschaft mit einer Tierherde im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
16,7 x 24,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 4 880