Lot 1088 - Z37 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 05. December 2014, 10.00 AM

THEODORE DECK (1823-1891) PAIR OF VASES, circa 1890 Colourful, painted ceramics, decorated with flowers, insects and birds. Some minor chips. Signed TH. DECK. H 48 cm.

(1823-1891)
EIN PAAR VASEN, um 1890
Keramik farbig staffiert.
Bunt verziert mit Blumen, Insekten und Vögeln. Stellenweise kleine Bestossungen. Signiert TH. DECK. H. 48 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 15 600 (including buyer’s premium)