Lot 3450 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

SCHEUCHZER, WILHELM (Hausen am Albis 1803 - 1866 Munich) Das Glattal mit Greifensee und den Glarner Alpen. Gouache. Black pen outer line with grey gouached margin. Signed and dated on lower left margin in black pen: W. Scheuchzer fec. 1823. 20 x 26 cm.

(Hausen am Albis 1803 - 1866 München)
Das Glattal mit Greifensee und den Glarner Alpen.
Gouache.
Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder und grau gouachiertem Rand. Dort unten links mit schwarzer Feder signiert und datiert: W. Scheuchzer fec. 1823.
20 x 26 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 160 (including buyer’s premium)