Lot 3603 - A166 Old Master Prints - Friday, 20. September 2013, 11.00 AM

BANTLI, LEONHARD (1810 Meilen 1880).View of Rapperswil. Watercolour, 17.5 x 25 cm. Black pen outer line and grey gouached margins. Signed lower left: L.Bantli f. – Very good, almost untouched condition. Rare.

Blick auf Rapperswil. Aquarell, 17,5 x 25 cm. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder und grau gouachierten Rändern. Unten links signiert: L.Bantli f. - Sehr guter, nahezu unberührter Erhaltungszustand. - Selten.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 4 080 (including buyer’s premium)