Lot 3204* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

LUCE, MAXIMILIEN JULES (1858 Paris 1941) La Seine à Guernes. Oil on paper, laid on canvas. Signed lower right: Luce. 33 x 55 cm. Denise Bazetoux has confirmed the authenticity of this work: Maisons-Laffitte, 18 March 2013. The work will be included in volume 4 of the Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Maximilien Luce.

(1858 Paris 1941)
La Seine à Guernes.
Öl auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgelegt.
Unten rechts signiert: Luce.
33 x 55 cm.

Denise Bazetoux hat die Authentizität des Werkes bestätigt, Maisons-Laffitte, 18. März 2013. Das Werk wird in den Band 4 des Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Maximilien Luce aufgenommen. Provenienz: - Familie Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York. - Privatbesitz New York.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)