Lot 3072 - A168 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 03.00 PM

GIUSEPPE ANTONIO PETRINI

(1677 Carona circa 1755) Saint Franz of Paola. Oil on canvas. 72.7 x 57.8 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Heiliger Franz von Paola.
Öl auf Leinwand.
72,7 x 57,8 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)