Lot 3474 - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

ANONYMOUS, END OF THE 18TH CENTURY Still life with fruits, nuts, insects and butterflies. Watercolour on vellum. With black pen outer line and black gouached margins. 35 x 25 cm. Framed.

Stillleben mit Früchten, Nüssen, Insekten und Schmetterlingen.
Aquarell auf Pergament.
Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder und schwarz gouachierten Rändern.
35 x 25 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)