Lot 3478 - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

ROPS, FELICIEN (Namur 1833 - 1898 Essones) Portrait of a lady in a black hat. Coloured chalk on old advertisement. Monogrammed (ligature) and dated lower right: FR 88. 11.7 x 9 cm.

(Namur 1833 - 1898 Essones)
Porträt einer Dame mit schwarzem Hut.
Farbige Kreide auf alter Werbekarte.
Unten rechts monogrammiert (ligiert) und datiert: FR 88.
11,7 x 9 cm.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 840 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 2 400