Lot 6828 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

BARRAUD, MAURICE (1889 Geneva 1954).Young woman on a Canapé, circa 1914. Study for a print. Pen and brush in brown. 23 x 25.2 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - Stamped "Atelier Barraud", No. 1222

Junge Frau auf einem Canapé, um 1914. Studie zu einer Graphik. Feder und Pinsel in Braun. 23 x 25,2 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - mit dem Stempel "Atelier Barraud", Nr. 1222

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 488 (including buyer’s premium)