Lot 6830 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

BODMER, PAUL (1886 Zurich 1883).Schweizer Gardist, sich auf ein Schwert stützend (Swiss guardsman, resting on his sword). Design for a fresco. Black chalk, squared with blue crayon. 68 x 42 cm (image). Signed centre bottom: P.Bodmer. Framed.

Schweizer Gardist, sich auf ein Schwert stützend. Entwurf für ein Wandfresko. Schwarze Kreide, mit blauem Stift quadriert. 68 x 42 cm (licht). Unten mittig signiert: P.Bodmer. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700

€ 470 / 650

Sold for CHF 610 (including buyer’s premium)