Lot 1254 - W243AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Thursday, 30. October 2014, 11.30 AM
A DARK BROWN PATINATED BRONZE VASE OF PEAR SHAPE CARVED WITH LOTUS PETALS AND FROG IN HIGH RELIEF. Japan, 19th c. Height 34 cm.
Provenienz: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle.
CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)
Sold for CHF 671 (including buyer’s premium)