Lot 8282 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

ITEMS OF A CUTLERY SET ,Paris 2nd half of the 19th century. Maker's mark: HL. Comprising: 12 spoons, 12 forks, 4 appetiser spoons, 8 appetiser forks, 8 fish forks, 8 fish knives, 8 dessert spoons, 8 dessert forks, 8 coffee spoons, 3 serving utensils. Total weight 4400 g.

Paris 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Meistermarke HL.

CHF 1 400 / 2 000 | (€ 1 440 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 2 074 (including buyer’s premium)