Lot 3222* - A170 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 05.00 PM

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Sunset over the Adriatic. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw.F. Choultsé. 54.3 x 65.2 cm. Provenance: Private collection USA. Exhibited: The Fine Art Galleries. The T. Eaton Limited, Canada.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw.F. Choultsé.
54,3 x 65,2 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung USA. Ausstellung: The Fine Art Galleries. The T. Eaton Limited, Canada.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Sold for CHF 180 000 (including buyer’s premium)