Lot 6583 - W242 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 04.00 PM

BOMMEL, ELIAS PIETER VAN (Amsterdam 1819–1890 Vienna) View of Amsterdam. 1875. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: EP van Bommel 1875. 38.8 x 73.8 cm.

(Amsterdam 1819–1890 Wien)
Ansicht von Amsterdam. 1875.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: EP van Bommel 1875.
38,8 x 73,8 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 2 318 (including buyer’s premium)