Lot 6449 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

HUMBERT, CHARLES (1813 Geneva 1881) Pair of herders with animals at the waterside. 1850. Oil on panel Signed and dated lower right: ch s. Humbert. 1850. 31.5 x 40.5 cm.

(1813 Genf 1881)
Hirtenpaar mit Tieren an einer Wasserstelle. 1850.
Öl auf Holz
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: ch s. Humbert. 1850.
31,5 x 40,5 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)