Lot 6569* - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

GALÁN, JULIO (Coahuila 1959 - 2006 Zacatecas) Untitled. 1991. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Julio Galán Dic 24 / 91. 70.3 x 51.4 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Barbara Farber, Amsterdam. - Collection of W. van de Pieterman, Amsterdam. - Private collection, Germany. Exhibited: Monterrey 1993/94, Julio Galán exposición retrospectiva. Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Monterrey, September 1993 - Jan 1994, No. 128, p. 253 (ill.).

(Coahuila 1959 - 2006 Zacatecas)
Ohne Titel. 1991.
Pastel auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Julio Galán Dic 24 / 91.
70,3 x 51,4 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Barbara Farber, Amsterdam. - Sammlung W. van de Pieterman, Amsterdam. - Privatsammlung Deutschland. Ausstellung: Monterrey 1993/94, Julio Galán exposición retrospectiva. Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Monterrey, September 1993 - Januar 1994, Nr. 128, S. 253 (mit Farbabb.).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)