Lot 6879 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

DUTCH, 18/19TH CENTURY.Broad landscape with tree by the water and a path with passers-by. Pen and brush in grey over black crayon. On laid paper, without watermark. 24.7 x 19.7 cm. Verso old inscription in pencil: Van Brussel te Utrecht. Framed.

Weite Landschaft mit Baum an einem Gewässer und Weg mit einem Passanten. Feder und Pinsel in Grau über schwarzem Stift. Auf Bütten, ohne Wz., 24,7 x 19,7 cm. Verso mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: Van Brussel te Utrecht. Gerahmt.

CHF 150 / 200

€ 140 / 190

Sold for CHF 183 (including buyer’s premium)