Lot 3411 - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

GANDOLFI, MAURO (1764 Bologna 1834) Study sheet with male and female heads. Brown pen. Numbered on lower margin to the right in brown pen: 324. 14.2 x 20 cm. Framed. Provenance: - unknown collector’s stamp ABL (ligature), not in Lugt

(1764 Bologna 1834)
Studienblatt mit männlichen und weiblichen Köpfen.
Feder in Braun.
Am unteren Blattrand rechts mit brauner Feder nummeriert: 324.
14,2 x 20 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - unbekannter Sammlungsstempel ABL (ligiert), nicht bei Lugt

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)