Lot 6909 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

MEYER - AMDEN, OTTO (Bern 1885 - 1933 Zurich).Standing young male nude, 1923. Algraphy, 30.1 x 24.2 cm (Sheet size: 50 x 40 cm). Numbered in pencil lower right: 17. Signed verso in pencil: Otto Meyer, Amden. – Very fine impression in almost untouched condition.

Stehender Knabenakt, 1923. Algraphie, 30,1 x 24,2 cm (Bogengrösse: 50 x 40 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift nummeriert: 17. Verso mit Bleistift signiert: Otto Meyer, Amden. - Sehr schöner Druck in nahezu unberührter Erhaltung.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 549 (including buyer’s premium)