Lot 1280 - W245AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 03. June 2015, 11.00 AM

A MINIATURE OF A PRINCESS AND COMPANION ON A TERRACE. India, Jaipur, 19th c., 18x13,5 cm. Colours and gold on paper. Minor damage. Framed under glass. Acquired at Koller Auktionen, A46 Lot 263 (1981).

Indien, Jaipur, 19. Jh. 18x13,5 cm.
Farben und Gold auf Papier. Eine Prinzessin sitzt mit Gefährtin auf einer Terrasse. Min. besch. Unter Glas gerahmt.

Erworben bei Koller Auktionen, A46 Lot 263 (1981).

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)