Lot 3474 - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

JONGKIND, JOHAN-BARTHOLD (Lattrop 1819 - 1891 St-Egrève) View of Côte Saint-André. Verso: study of a road near Côte Saint-André. Black chalk, watercolour. Dated on lower left margin in black chalk: 21. Juin 1880. Numbered lower right: 373. 16.2 x 25.2 cm. Gold frame. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Registered at the Comité Jongkind, Paris/La Haye under number G02049R and G02049V as by the hand of the artist. (E-Mail-confirmation 09.12.2014).

(Lattrop 1819 - 1891 St-Egrève)
Ansicht von Côte Saint-André. Verso: Studie zu einem Weg um Côte Saint-André.
Schwarze Kreide, Aquarell.
Am unteren Rand links mit schwarzer Kreide datiert: 21. Juin 1880. Unten rechts nummeriert: 373.
16,2 x 25,2 cm. Echtgoldrahmung.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Das Aquarell ist im Comité Jongkind, Paris/La Haye unter der Nr. G02049R und G02049V als ein eigenhändiges Werk des Künstlers registriert (E-Mail-Bestätigung vom 09.12.2014).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)