Lot 2099* - A164 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. March 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, RENÉ KERN. White gold, blackened. Casual-decorative, blackened, five-row anchor necklace, the front set with 1 octagonal diamond of ca. 2.53 ct, ca. J/VS1, set in a sober four-prong chaton. L ca. 38 cm. Tested by Gemlab.

Weissgold geschwärzt.
Sportlich-dekoratives, geschwärztes, fünfreihiges Ankercollier, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Diamant von ca. 2.53 ct, ca. J/VS1, in schlichtem Viergriff-Chaton gefasst. L ca. 38 cm.

Geprüft von Gemlab.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)