Lot 3085 - A166 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 03.00 PM

Attributed to JAN JACOBSZ. VAN DER CROOS

(circa 1654 Amsterdam circa 1716) Landscape with figures before a castle. Oil on panel. Signed centre bottom: J. v. Croos. 48.8 x 64.5 cm.
Landschaft mit Figuren vor einer Schlossanlage.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten mittig signiert: J. v. Croos.
48,8 x 64,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 7 800